Peatland ACTION - Peatland Restoration - Feasibility Study - Blackmount DMG
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSK Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,850
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 2 October 2020
Tender description
Peatland ACTION - Peatland Restoration - Feasibility Study - To identify, assess, and map areas of potential peatland restoration and use the results to produce in-depth peatland restoration and management plans for individual Estates on behalf of Black Mount Deer Management Group (BMDMG), covering a total area of 34,000ha. Please refer to the documents attached to this Contract Notice for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2019
- Completed: Award published2 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peatland ACTION - Peatland Restoration - Feasibility Study - Blackmount DMG.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Peatland ACTION - Peatland Restoration - Feasibility Study - Blackmount DMG, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Natural Heritage.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
