Awarded contract

Peatland ACTION - Feasibility Study Assnyt Foundation - Glencanisp/Drumrunie Estates (WS DMG)

Details

Supplier(s)
Walking-the-Talk
Value
GBP 27,562
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
2 October 2020

Tender description

The appointed Contractor will identify, assess, and map areas of potential peatland restoration and use the results to produce an in-depth peatland restoration and management plan on behalf of the Assnyt Foundation for Glencanisp and Drumrunie Estates (part of the West Sutherland Deer Management Group (DMG)), covering a total area of 14,278 ha Tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Peatland ACTION - Feasibility Study Assnyt Foundation - Glencanisp/Drumrunie Estates (WS DMG).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Peatland ACTION - Feasibility Study Assnyt Foundation - Glencanisp/Drumrunie Estates (WS DMG), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.