Off-site Records Storage Management Facility for Science Records (including records containing sensitive Medical Data)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Restore Plc
- Value
- GBP 192,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Storage and retrieval services
- Published
- 28 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**This is not a call for competition, this is an award notice for a contract awarded via mini competition via Crown Commercial Service RM3781 Multifunctional Devices, Managed Print and Content Services and Records and Information Management - Lot 4 Records Information Management Service to provide a secure off-site storage management facility for UKRI-MRC files with a functional and intuitive online portal to support the management of the physical storage and file destruction, shredding, retrieval, labelling and withdrawal service, including provision of transport. Additional information: The initial term of this contract shall be for 3 years with an option to extend annually for a further 4 years, although this is not guaranteed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Off-site Records Storage Management Facility for Science Records (including records containing sensitive Medical Data).
- Open tender
Furniture Removals and Storage Services
- Open tender
Storage and retrieval services
Related topics
Topics related to Off-site Records Storage Management Facility for Science Records (including records containing sensitive Medical Data), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
