Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Global Custody Services Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Trust and custody services
- Published
- 28 September 2020
- Submission
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Norfolk Pension Fund, administered by Norfolk County Council, is seeking to establish a multi-provider framework agreement for the provision of Global Custody Services primarily in support of the local government pension scheme on its own behalf and on behalf of Cambridgeshire County Council, The City of Edinburgh Council, Essex County Council, Northamptonshire County Council, Hampshire County Council, Hertfordshire County Council, Suffolk County Council and Wolverhampton City Council. The founder authorities named above wish to establish a multi-provider framework agreement for the provision of Global Custody Services to be available to all LGPS administering authorities and other bodies as defined in this OJEU contract notice, to provide national access to high-quality efficient and effective services at the best possible price. The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement with several operators. The framework agreement will be in place for 4 years. Contracts awarded under the framework may have a maximum total duration of 10 years. No contract awarded from the framework will be permitted to extend beyond February 2035.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2020
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66160000 · Trust and custody services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
