Awarded contract

Medical, First Aid and Teaching Supplies for Course Delivery (SXC 10-18)

Details

Value
GBP 56,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
29 September 2020

Tender description

Medical, First Aid and Teaching Supplies for Course Delivery (SXC 10-18)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical, First Aid and Teaching Supplies for Course Delivery (SXC 10-18).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical, First Aid and Teaching Supplies for Course Delivery (SXC 10-18), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.