Closed tender
Lease Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 28 September 2020
- Submission
- 24 September 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Barking & Dagenham Trading Partnership Ltd is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Lease Vehicles as described within this Invitation to Quote (ITQ).
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2020
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Barking and Dagenham Trading Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lease Vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking and Dagenham Trading Partnership Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
