Invitation to Tender for Microsoft Licence Agreement
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 September 2020
- Submission
- 12 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Councils Microsoft Licensing Agreement is up for renewal on the 30th November 2020. The Council has agreed that the Microsoft Licensing Agreement will go out to Tender with effect from September 2020. Applications can be made by submitting a tender document which can be found on the Rossendale Borough Council website. Please below for the link. The Council is conducting a market assessment to identify the best mix of Microsoft Licensing to support the organisation. It has realised that better value may be had by moving to a Cloud offering.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2020
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Microsoft Licence Agreement.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Microsoft Licence Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
