Awarded contract

Insurance services

Details

Value
GBP 1,052,235
Topic
Insurance services
Published
2 October 2020

Tender description

The Chief Constable of Hampshire Constabulary is awarding a contract for the provision of insurance broking services. Liability and Fidelity Guarantee Insurance (excluding broker services). This lot incorporates the following classes of business employers liability, public liability (including libel and slander), premises environmental liability, hirers liability, officials indemnity, professional indemnity and fidelity guarantee/crime. Motor fleet insurance (excluding broker services). This lot incorporates the following classes of business motor fleet including general fleet (third party cover), hire vehicles (comprehensive cover), special vehicles (comprehensive cover), lease vehicles (comprehensive cover). Please note that a separate policy will be required for the lease vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66514100 · Insurance related to Transport
  • 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
  • 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
  • 66515411 · Pecuniary loss insurance services
  • 66516000 · Liability insurance services
  • 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
  • 66516400 · General liability insurance services
  • 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.