Information, Advice and Support for CYP and Parents (IAS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The National Children's Bureau
- Value
- GBP 6,501,046
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the award notice for the Information, Advice and Support for CYP and Parents contract to provide improvements to the individual support received by children, young people and parents with special education needs and disabilities and both local and national levels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published28 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information, Advice and Support for CYP and Parents (IAS).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
