Expired contract
GB-Bristol: Cannop Cycle Bridge Reconstruction - FEE/0751
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry England
- Supplier(s)
- Beaver Bridges Limted
- Value
- GBP 178,132.13
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Bridge construction work
- Published
- 30 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - Information only. Procurement required for Reconstruction of Cannop Cycle Bridge, 40m long at Cannop, Forest of Dean.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2020
- Completed: Award published30 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2021
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221110 · Bridge construction work
- 45221113 · Footbridge construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
