Energy Services at the Natural History Museum
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 3 October 2020
- Submission
- 2 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Natural History Museum wishes to procure the services of an Energy Services Company for their site in South Kensington, London. The Museum aims to be net zero carbon by 2035, and this project is seen as an integral part of this target. The site has an electrical demand of approximately 22.4 GWh per year and a heat demand of approximately 19.3 GWh per year. The procurement may include the removal, addition or replacement of generation plant. The scheduled start date is to be confirmed, but no later than 1st December 2021. The duration of contract will be negotiable. CPV Codes: 09310000, 09320000, 09321000, 42500000, 71320000, 71321200, 71314000, 71314100, 71314200, 71314310, 71334000. Contract award criteria are not yet available but will be developed as soon as possible. The quality:price ratio is likely to be 70:30. Please note bidders are required to download, complete and return a Non Disclosure Agreement in order to obtain access to the procurement documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2020
About the buyer
Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy Services at the Natural History Museum.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
