Awarded contract

Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
OptiGene Ltd
Value
GBP 322,762,223
Topic
Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies
Published
30 September 2020

Tender description

Provision of goods to support the UK Covid-19 testing strategy OptiGene are providing RT-LAMP machines and test kits to support the UK Covid-19 testing strategy and to enable mass testing for C-19 through rapid testing and to supplement diagnostics capacity. Provision of goods to support the UK Covid-19 testing strategy OptiGene are providing RT-LAMP machines and test kits to support the UK Covid-19 testing strategy and to enable mass testing for C-19 through rapid testing and to supplement diagnostics capacity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33124000 · Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.