Database services
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Topic
- Database services
- Published
- 29 September 2020
- Submission
- 29 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
UK Export Finance (UKEF) is seeking to procure a financial crime screening solution system that will detect money laundering, breaches of sanctions, fraud, facilitation of tax evasion, and bribery and corruption. Suppliers interested in this opportunity can view the tender documentation on Department for International Trade's eProcurement solution, Jaggaer (https://uktrade.app.jaggaer.com). The reference number for this opportunity is Project_700. To access the documentation, suppliers are required to create a Jaggaer account. UK Export Finance (UKEF) is seeking to procure a financial crime screening solution system that will detect money laundering, breaches of sanctions, fraud, facilitation of tax evasion, and bribery and corruption. The requirement and subsequent contract shall be for a period of 24 months with the option to extend by 12 months. The budget for this contract is up to GBP 300 000 for the original 24 months (plus an additional GBP 150 000 for an optional 12-month extension). Suppliers interested in this opportunity can view the tender documentation on Department for International Trade's eProcurement solution, Jaggaer (https://uktrade.app.jaggaer.com). The reference number for this opportunity is Project_700. To access the documentation, suppliers are required to create a Jaggaer account.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 October 2020
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Database services.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Database services, ranked by notice volume.
- 407£6.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
