Awarded contract
Award of Care at Home Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 203,500
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 28 September 2020
Tender description
This contract aims to provide care at home services and support for vulnerable people.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2019
- Completed: Award published28 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Care at Home Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Care at Home Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
