Awarded contract

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Details

Value
EUR 210,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
29 September 2020

Tender description

The goods comprise of: 1) a semi permeable barrier with a length of 850 m and a depth of 20 m. The screen must have its own inherent buoyancy. Delivery to a site in Co. Galway; 2) a semi permeable barrier with a perimeter of 450 m and a depth of 5 m. The screen must have its own inherent buoyancy. Delivery to a site in Co. Waterford. Full details for both in Appendix 1. The goods comprise of: 1) a semi permeable barrier with a length of 850 m and a depth of 20 m. The screen must have its own inherent buoyancy. Delivery to a site in Co. Galway; 2) a semi permeable barrier with a perimeter of 450 m and a depth of 5 m. The screen must have its own inherent buoyancy. Delivery to a site in Co. Waterford. Full details for both in Appendix 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 34930000 · Marine equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.