Tender for Security Governance Improvement Services (GIS)
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 January 2020
- Submission
- 5 March 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This is an Expression of Interest (EOI) notice. The Government of Jersey (GoJ) wishes to contract with a supplier that will provide a Information Security Governance Service to be delivered into the organisation through the Government’s Cyber Security Programme. The purpose of the Expression of Interest is to provide potential service providers with an overview of the Governments requirement and the proposed timeline for procurement. If this opportunity is of interest, please register your interest. Once registered, your interest will be recorded and upon publication of the tender you will receive an automated email communication inviting you to login and access the tender documentation. Keywords: SECURITY GOVERNANCE SERVICES
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2020
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Security Governance Improvement Services (GIS).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Security Governance Improvement Services (GIS), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
