Provision of Tree and Woodland Delivery Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Environmental planning
- Published
- 26 January 2020
- Submission
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Bath & North East Somerset (B&NES) Council wishes to establish a single provider contract for the provision of a Tree and Woodland Delivery Plan.</p> <p>This contract is required in order to deliver against B&NES Council’s ambition to plant 100,000 trees by 2023 which is in direct response of its declaration of the Climate and Ecological Emergencies in 2019.To achieve this ambition, the Council requires a detailed Tree and Woodland Delivery Plan that will show where trees will deliver most benefit and how the planting and future management will be resourced in partnership with communities, volunteers and landowners’.</p> <p>The Council is inviting tenders for the provision of the plan, as detailed in the attached Invitation to Quote (ITQ) Document.</p> <p><span style="color: #ff0000;">To submit your tender, please complete the following information and submit it via the Supplying the Southwest portal <strong>on or before 12 noon on Monday 15th February 2021</strong>.</span></p> <ul> <li>Supplier Questionnaire (Section 3)</li> <li>Pricing Schedule (Section 4)</li> <li>Non Collusion Certificate (Appendix 1)</li> <li>Terms and Conditions of Contract (Appendix 2)</li> </ul> <p>Please express an interest in this tender through the Supplying the Southwest portal to ensure you receive the latest version of all documents and are included in any messages.</p> <p>Any questions or clarifications regarding this tender should be submitted by 4/02/2021 and will be answered by 11/02/2021. We can only answer questions asked through the messaging system on this portal.</p> Keywords: Environmental Strategy, Woodland Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2021
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Tree and Woodland Delivery Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Tree and Woodland Delivery Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
