NHS Healthchecks Call/Recall Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 20 January 2020
- Submission
- 20 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council is currently out to tender for the provision for the NHS Healthchecks Call/Recall Service This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of the portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Thursday 20 February 2020. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Healthchecks Call/Recall Service.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
