NECS344 - Non-Complex Post-Op Cataract and Virtual Community Glaucoma Monitoring Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Durham Dales, Easington and Sedgefield Clinical Commissioning Group
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 January 2020
- Submission
- 17 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) are working for and on behalf of NHS Darlington; NHS Durham Dales, Easington and Sedgefield; and NHS North Durham Clinical Commissioning Groups (CCGs), who wish to commission Non-Complex Post-Op Cataract and Virtual Community Glaucoma Monitoring Services.The contracts are for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. The initial contract terms will commence on 01 August 2020.Tender documents will be made available to view on the In-Tend portal on 17 January 2020.NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this procurement and communicate with potential providers. There will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including your submission, will be conducted via the portal:https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/HomeShould bidders have any queries, or are having problems registering; they should contact the In-Tend helpdesk via:support@in-tend.com or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065The helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 9am - 5.30pm.The deadline for submission of all bids is 12 Noon on 17 February 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2020
About the buyer
NHS Durham Dales, Easington and Sedgefield Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-durham-dales-easington-and-sedgefield-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-durham-dales-easington-and-sedgefield-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-durham-dales-easington-and-sedgefield-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-durham-dales-easington-and-sedgefield-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-durham-dales-easington-and-sedgefield-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-durham-dales-easington-and-sedgefield-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NECS344 - Non-Complex Post-Op Cataract and Virtual Community Glaucoma Monitoring Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Durham Dales, Easington and Sedgefield Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
