Multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of legal services as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT
Details
- Published
- 24 January 2020
- Submission
- 26 February 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Insolvency Service of Ireland invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators who wish to be considered for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of legal services as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT. This request for tender is to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of legal services to the Official Assignee in bankruptcy within the Insolvency Service of Ireland. Bankruptcy Advising on the duties and responsibilities of the Official Assignee under the Bankruptcy Act. Advising on the operation of the Bankruptcy Act and all other associated legislation (including regulations, rules of court, EU directives/Regulations, cross border insolvency). Providing legal advice and representation in legal proceedings taken by or against the Official Assignee in relation to the administration of bankruptcy estates. Property (real and personal) and Banking Advising on complex property and security issues affecting bankruptcy estates including: land & buildings, trusts, financial instruments and equitable/beneficial interests & charges. Acting for the Official Assignee in the realisation of assets in pursuance of his functions under the Bankruptcy Act. Advising on complex legal issues relating to pension schemes and arrangements, retirement schemes, life assurance policies and other property matters on a cross border basis. Corporate and Commercial Advising on corporate and commercial matters including, but not limited to; company law, tax law, corporate governance, partnership law.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2020
About the buyer
Insolvency Service of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of legal services as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
