Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for The Supply of Co-sourced Internal Audit Services

Details

Value
GBP 292,500
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
22 January 2020
Submission
24 February 2020

Tender description

We are pleased to invite you to submit a tender response to supply an Internal Audit Service to the Growth Company. The Growth Company is a not-for-profit, commercially driven organisation dedicated to economic development, inward investment, skills, employment and enterprise. The Growth Company wishes to appoint an Internal Audit provider for the purpose providing assurance to our Audit Committee and Board on the controls in place within the Group. The service will complement The Growth Company's existing in-house internal audit provision through widening the areas of specialist expertise available to our in-house team. The deadline for submissions is 12 Noon Monday 24th February 2020. To apply for the tender, please register on our In-Tend site to download the documentation which contains instructions and information for your submission, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. You are required to make your submission via the GC In-tend e-tendering platform. To use the Growth Company In-Tend site, you are required to complete a basic registration as a supplier on the In-tend Supplier Platform. Please note that all mandatory fields (highlighted in yellow on the In-Tend Portal) must be completed in order to register your organisation. Once registered, you must log into the system, express your interest in the opportunity on In-Tend and download the documentation. Thank you for your interest and we look forward to hearing from you.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 February 2020

About the buyer

The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for The Supply of Co-sourced Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for The Supply of Co-sourced Internal Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Growth Company.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.