Invitation to Tender - Carers Trust Feedback Survey
Details
- Buyer
- CARERS TRUST
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 January 2020
- Submission
- 1 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Purpose The purpose of this document is to give research organisations an overview of the Carers Trusts requirements for a feedback survey and to invite interested organisations to submit a proposal. The Survey The Carers Trust wants to commission a feedback survey to be designed and implemented at three pilot sites in England. The Survey will focus on feedback from unpaid carers, outcomes associated with the service received, the difference it has made to them and ways in which it could be improved. If successful, the survey will be endorsed by Carers Trust (with branding) and rolled out as an offer to the rest of the Carers Trust Network, so that they can use a tested and highly professional feedback mechanism to get information about the carers they support. This will be centrally managed by Carers Trust on Survey Monkey, securely storing the data and feeding back the results on a quarterly basis to Network Partners via PowerBI. This has the added benefit of meaning Carers Trust can use the evidence to collectively demonstrate evidence of feedback from service users across the Network on an ongoing basis, as well as learn about carers needs to inform other work streams. The objectives of the research being commissioned are as follows: Commissioned Research Objectives 1. To design a feedback survey providing feedback, outcomes and improvement evidence. 2. To implement the survey at the three pilot sites on a representative sample of service users over a six-month period. 3. To analyse the data and provide an extract to Network Partners and the Carers Trust 4. To modify the survey based on the pilot as required, for wider use and Carers Trust endorsement. 5. To produce a report outlining the design process, data analysis, findings, conclusions, lessons learned and recommendations. To be shared with the Network Partners and Carers Trust accompanying the launch of the survey more widely. Pilot sites Identified pilot sites include: • Carers Resource, Harrogate & Craven, Bradford & Airedale. • Trafford Carers Centre Sale. • Hillingdon Carers Centre, Uxbridge. Research Proposal The Carers Trust are inviting interested parties to submit an expression of interest outlining: • Experience in designing, delivering and analysing surveys of this type • Who will be involved in the work, and an indication of what each team member will be doing. • CVs and examples of work for the team/individual Contact: Richard McManus - Insight and Intelligence Manager Email: rmcmanus@carers.org Phone: 07973660123
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2020
About the buyer
CARERS TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carers-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carers-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carers-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carers-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carers-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carers-trust.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Carers Trust Feedback Survey.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Carers Trust Feedback Survey, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 1,602£4.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
