Closed tender

INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of a Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
24 January 2020
Submission
28 February 2020

Tender description

West Suffolk Council is inviting quotes for the provision of a Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study for West Suffolk. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 February 2020

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

145 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of a Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of a Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.