Closed tender

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 3,600,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 January 2020
Submission
24 February 2020

Tender description

The provision of accommodation-based care and support services for people with mental health need. Housing and support for individuals to maximise move on, recovery and independence. The Royal Borough of Greenwich is looking to award a contract to a single provider to deliver this service. Full description and scope of the service are provided in the tender documentation which can be accessed online following the link stated in Section 1.3). The contract period is initially for 2 years although the Council reserves the right to extend the contract on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 12 months, making a total possible contract period of 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 February 2020

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.