GB-Middlesbrough: Architectural Led Design Services for Buttery
Details
- Buyer
- Teesside University
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 24 January 2020
- Submission
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this document is to provide a brief and supporting documentation for those tendering to enable Teesside University to select the Architectural Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for the Buttery refurbishment. Teesside University anticipates the works will be undertaken by a main contractor on a Design and Build basis and therefore requires design services from this tender up to and including RIBA Stage 3 from the appointed consultants. Teesside University has completed RIBA stage 0 Strategic Definition, information within these tender documents are to provide details to cover this stage. Teesside University, in accordance with its recent masterplan, intends to refurbish the Buttery building to create a multi-functional dedicated space for Post-Graduate students. The Buttery is situated to the North of Teesside University campus, within the curtilage of the Grade II listed Waterhouse building, the Buttery does not constitute part of the listed status afforded to the Waterhouse.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2020
About the buyer
Teesside University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Middlesbrough: Architectural Led Design Services for Buttery.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Middlesbrough: Architectural Led Design Services for Buttery, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Teesside University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
