Fabrication of "Clematis" Sculptural Panels for East Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colin Phillips Designer Blacksmith
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Fabrication work
- Published
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southampton City Council are looking for a fabricator for bespoke sculptural panels to be integrated into the fence line on the east and southern sides of new fencing being installed within East Park, Southampton, all as more specifically described within the tender documents. For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/ the procurement will be listed under Current Opportunities. It is titled "Fabrication of "Clematis" Sculptural Panels for East Park" and has a reference number "SCC-SG-967" For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your quotation, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900 Additional information: Southampton City Council are looking for a fabricator for bespoke sculptural panels to be integrated into the fence line on the east and southern sides of new fencing being installed within East Park, Southampton, all as more specifically described within the tender documents. For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/ the procurement will be listed under Current Opportunities. It is titled "Fabrication of "Clematis" Sculptural Panels for East Park" and has a reference number "SCC-SG-967" For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your quotation, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2020
- Completed: Award published24 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45255400 · Fabrication work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
