ESS FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 24 January 2020
- Submission
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Fire Suppression System for European Spallation Source Active Cells located in Lund, Sweden. The requirement is divided into 3 lots: Lot 1: Design, Manufacture, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning: Lot 2: Design, Manufacture and Delivery only; Lot 3: Installation and Commissioning only. The Authority preferred option is to let one contract for Lot 1. However, it may decide to award separate contracts to separate suppliers for Lots 2 and 3, at its discretion. The above requirement, the specification and Invitation to Tender can be downloaded by following the link below.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 35111500 · Fire suppression system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESS FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
