Closed tender

Environmental services

Details

Value
EUR 500,000
Topic
Data analysis services
Published
24 January 2020
Submission
24 February 2020

Tender description

The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) intends to establish, as a result of this Invitation to Tender, a Multiple Operator Framework Agreement for the procurement of waste data collection, validation and analysis support services. The successful tenderers will be appointed to work from a Framework Agreement to provide the EPA with these support services.The EPA’s Waste Statistics Team (WST), within the Office of Environmental Sustainability, is responsible for reporting under a number of statutory waste obligations:Waste Statistics Regulation,Packaging and Waste Packaging Directive,Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive,End-of-Life Vehicles Directive, Waste Framework Directive, Basel Convention, generation of hazardous waste and household waste. The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) intends to establish, as a result of this Invitation to Tender, a Multiple Operator Framework Agreement for the procurement of waste data collection, validation and analysis support services. The successful tenderers will be appointed to work from a Framework Agreement to provide the EPA with these support services.The EPA’s Waste Statistics Team (WST), within the Office of Environmental Sustainability, is responsible for reporting under a number of statutory waste obligations:Waste Statistics Regulation,Packaging and Waste Packaging Directive,Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive,End-of-Life Vehicles Directive, Waste Framework Directive, Basel Convention, generation of hazardous waste and household waste.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 February 2020

About the buyer

Environmental Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72316000 · Data analysis services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management
  • 90711300 · Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Environmental services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Environmental services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.