CR19073 - Review of the PhD in the Social Sciences
Details
- Value
- GBP 167,981
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids was Monday, 9th December 2019 at 11:00am. Brief Description of Requirement The overarching aim of this review is to undertake a comprehensive examination of the UK social science PhD and develop a robust evidence base for ESRC (and also ROs and other social science doctoral funders) regarding the state of the art for social science doctorates in terms of length, structure and training content. This contract was awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the Invitation to Quote document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2020
- Completed: Award published24 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 December 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CR19073 - Review of the PhD in the Social Sciences.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
