Expired contract

Contract for Digital Interpretation Project as part of Atlantic Global Geoparks Work Package 6 (WP6)

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 January 2020

Tender description

Contract Notice - Please do not contact buyer for documents. Documents can only be downloaded from www.nepo.org reference number DN427621

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Digital Interpretation Project as part of Atlantic Global Geoparks Work Package 6 (WP6).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Digital Interpretation Project as part of Atlantic Global Geoparks Work Package 6 (WP6), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 672
    £605.7m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.