Catering Tender for Blackpool 6th Form College
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hutchison Catering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 23 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender process is targeted for contract in place to commence in September 2019. Note - this process covers all catering services within Blackpool 6th Form College. The process includes creation of a select bidder list following SQ process (within which the scoring criteria is included). SQ and tender documents are available electronically via the email address in section 1 and the URL address noted in the same section. Following analysis of SQ's, select bidders will attend a site survey and briefing in January/February. Tender response deadline is planned for February/March 2019 and interviews will take place in April or May. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year period (5 years in total)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2019
- Completed: Award published23 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Blackpool 6th Form College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-6th-form-college.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Tender for Blackpool 6th Form College.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Tender for Blackpool 6th Form College, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool 6th Form College.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
