Closed tender

Catering Services (Lot 1) & Cleaning Services (Lot 2) for Bishop Thomas Grant School, London

Details

Topic
School catering services
Published
20 January 2020
Submission
14 February 2020

Tender description

Bishop Thomas Grant School is a co-educational Roman Catholic secondary School and sixth form, situated in the Streatham area of the London Borough of Lambeth. The School has approx 1,400 pupils and 100 staff. BTGS is seeking potential contractors interested in providing catering and/or cleaning services from September 2020 for the contract term of initially 3-years with an optional extension for a further 2-years. The services will be tendered as separate Lots; (1) Catering Services; (2) Cleaning Services. Contractors are invited to apply for either one or both Lots.The catering element of the provision of service is valued at GBP 250,000 per annum and the cleaning services at GBP 139,000 per annum.Potential contractors must be willing to enter a partnership arrangement with the School combining a risk and reward philosophy.Invitation to tender will be issued following a Selection Questionnaire process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 February 2020

About the buyer

Bishop Thomas Grant School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Services (Lot 1) & Cleaning Services (Lot 2) for Bishop Thomas Grant School, London.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Services (Lot 1) & Cleaning Services (Lot 2) for Bishop Thomas Grant School, London, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.