Closed tender

Veterinary Delivery Partnership - Livestock Testing in England and Wales

Details

Value
GBP 102,350,000
Topic
Veterinary services
Published
22 September 2020
Submission
11 November 2020

Tender description

Contract award notice for The next generation Veterinary Delivery Partnership (VDP) contracts. Suppliers are appointed to six (6) geographic regions across England & Wales to deliver TB testing, additional veterinary services and emergency support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 November 2020

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85200000 · Veterinary services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Veterinary Delivery Partnership - Livestock Testing in England and Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Veterinary Delivery Partnership - Livestock Testing in England and Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.