TT Combat Limited Invitation to Tender Plastic Injection Moulding System BIGTP059
Details
- Buyer
- TROLL TRADER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
- Published
- 23 September 2020
- Submission
- 9 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TT Combat Limited is an online business in the table-top gaming industry designing and manufacturing our own products, mainly Resin miniature figures and MDF scenery products. Our webstore is open to countries worldwide with USA being our biggest customer base at present. As well as selling direct to the public on our webstore (as well as Ebay & Amazon) we also outsource our manufacturing to other businesses in the table-top gaming industry offering a B2B service to manufacture their own range of miniatures of MDF scenery. Another revenue stream for the business is by way of Kickstarter campaigns with plans to launch the next campaign in February 2021. We require a complete plastic injection moulding system capable of injecting resin into silicone rubber moulds as per the specification detailed in the Invitation To Tender (ITT)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2020
About the buyer
TROLL TRADER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@troll-trader-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@troll-trader-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@troll-trader-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@troll-trader-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@troll-trader-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@troll-trader-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TT Combat Limited Invitation to Tender Plastic Injection Moulding System BIGTP059.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
