Awarded contract

Technical support services

Details

Value
GBP 221,130
Topic
Technical support services
Published
24 September 2020

Tender description

Temporary capacity to support the estates technical support and engineering workstream responsible for oxygen Infrastructure for Covid-19 and BAU.As we are supporting at national and regional level to help with capacity planning. Providing strategic planning, governance and assurance, operational planning, keep a view of supply chain and infrastructure for medical gases and any other technical issues. Including additional capacity required to resume clinical services and address service backlog Technical support and engineering workstream responsible for oxygen infrastructure in relation to Covid-19.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Technical support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.