Supply of UK and non-UK Specification Computer Hardware
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 21 September 2020
- Submission
- 2 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Commonwealth War Graves Commission has an immediate requirement for UK and non-UK specification laptops, desktops and peripherals. This equipment is required to facilitate a return to working after the Covid-19 lockdown. Full details of the equipment required can be found in the tender documents which can be accessed via the Commissions e-Procurement portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home If you are interested in tendering, please ensure you read all the documentation carefully.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2020
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of UK and non-UK Specification Computer Hardware.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of UK and non-UK Specification Computer Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
