Supply of Gas Oil for Traction purposes for use in UK Railway Vehicles
Details
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 22 September 2020
- Submission
- 6 October 2020
Tender description
Abellio ScotRail Ltd has a requirement for the supply of 46 million litres Per Annum (Approx.) of Gas Oil for Traction purposes to BS2869 Class A2 for use in UK Railway vehicles marked and dyed in accordance with HM Customs and Excise regulations to 7 delivery locations in Edinburgh, Glasgow (4), Inverness and Perth for a minimum 15 month period commencing January 2021. Precise details of each delivery Lot together with any additional requirements will be contained within the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2020
About the buyer
ScotRail Trains Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotrail-trains-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Gas Oil for Traction purposes for use in UK Railway Vehicles.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Gas Oil for Traction purposes for use in UK Railway Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ScotRail Trains Limited.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
