Awarded contract

Storage and distribution capacity for PPE for NHS Wales during the Covid 19 Pandemic

Details

Supplier(s)
OWENS GROUP
Value
GBP 588,000
Topic
Homedelivery of provisions
Published
24 September 2020

Tender description

Storage and distribution capacity for PPE for NHS Wales during the Covid 19 Pandemic

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312200 · Homedelivery of provisions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Storage and distribution capacity for PPE for NHS Wales during the Covid 19 Pandemic.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Storage and distribution capacity for PPE for NHS Wales during the Covid 19 Pandemic, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.