Provision of the Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits
Details
- Buyer
- Inverclyde Council
- Value
- GBP 48,300
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Submission
- 16 October 2020
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is for the Provision of Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits. Inverclyde Council have introduced an opt-in Chargeable Garden Waste Service. Currently 23,000 Inverclyde households are eligible to participate in this scheme. It is anticipated that approximately 10,500 households will participate annually. Residents can apply for permits through Inverclyde Council’s online web self-service. Customers will only be able to request and pay for their permit online. Customer data will be extracted and converted into an Excel/CSV file and then transferred to the supplier at approved volumes and frequencies. This is an Open Tender non-regulated procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2020
About the buyer
Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of the Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
