Awarded contract

PROC-20-0512 Annual ICT Healthcheck

Details

Supplier(s)
Commissum
Value
GBP 56,950
Topic
Computer audit and testing services
Published
24 September 2020

Tender description

Mini Competition was carried out under Crown Commercials Services Cyber Security 3, Dynamic Purchasing System (RM3764.3) for the provision of Annual ICT Healthcheck Services The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the provision of ICT Health Check Services. A Mini Competition was carried out under Crown Commercial Services, Cyber Security 3 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), Ref RM3764.3 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-20-0512 Annual ICT Healthcheck, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.