Closed tender

NEX20/43 Car Park Development Feasibility Study

Details

Buyer
Nexus
Topic
Education and training services
Published
25 September 2020
Submission
16 October 2020

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Feasibility Study to Investigate Options for Development of Metro Car Parks Keywords: Feasibility Study, Park and Ride, Nexus, Car Park, Metro, Public Transport Network Strategy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 October 2020

About the buyer

Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEX20/43 Car Park Development Feasibility Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NEX20/43 Car Park Development Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,607
    £47.0m
  2. 8,877
    £37.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.