Closed tender

IT Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
Published
21 September 2020
Submission
26 November 2020

Tender description

Provision of IT support services. For a full description of the services, please refer to the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 November 2020

About the buyer

Yorwaste Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.