IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Submission
- 26 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PQQ for provision of nursery management system — Coillte Nurseries. This is the first stage of a competitive dialogue procedure whereby any interested party may submit a response to this questionnaire in order to be considered for the next stage (RFT) of the procurement. Following evaluation of the pre-qualification questionnaires submitted, suitable applicants for the above requirement will be invited to tender. To access the tender documentation for this competition please: — log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/); — click on ‘Our Business’; – ‘Forestry’; – ‘Suppliers’; — ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: Link to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login PQQ for Provision of nursery management system — Coillte Nurseries. This is the first stage of a competitive dialogue procedure whereby any interested party may submit a response to this questionnaire in order to be considered for the next stage (RFT) of the procurement. Following evaluation of the pre-qualification questionnaires submitted, suitable applicants for the above requirement will be invited to tender. To access the tender documentation for this competition please: — log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/); — click on ‘Our Business’; – ‘Forestry’; – ‘Suppliers’; — ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: Link to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2020
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
- 72140000 · Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72320000 · Database services
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
- 72540000 · Computer upgrade services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
