Awarded contract
Homedelivery of provisions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OWENS GROUP
- Value
- GBP 588,000
- Topic
- Homedelivery of provisions
- Published
- 22 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Storage and distribution capacity for PPE for NHS Wales during the Covid-19 Pandemic. Storage and distribution capacity for PPE for NHS Wales during the Covid-19 Pandemic.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2020
- Completed: Award published22 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312200 · Homedelivery of provisions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homedelivery of provisions.
Related topics
Topics related to Homedelivery of provisions, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
BuyersCountValue
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
