Awarded contract

Heat Network & Energy Master Planning study (Vale of Usk)

Details

Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
22 September 2020

Tender description

Suitably qualified and experienced consultancy services are required to undertake a detailed heat mapping and energy master planning study covering The Vale of Usk (Monmouthshire and rural areas of Newport) with a view to identifying opportunities for potential district heat network schemes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Monmouthshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 09323000 · District heating
  • 42515000 · District heating boiler
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

82 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heat Network & Energy Master Planning study (Vale of Usk).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Heat Network & Energy Master Planning study (Vale of Usk), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Monmouthshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.