Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
25 September 2020

Tender description

The service will be provided to children and young people under 18 years (where the parent/guardian is unable or unwilling to attend) and for vulnerable adults who have been arrested for an offence in Suffolk. The service will be available 24 hours a day and seven days a week for children and young people under 18 years (where the parent/guardian is unable or unwilling to attend). The contract is for 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 24 months. Please note tenders over GBP 136 445 per annum will not be accepted. The submission deadline is 19 June 2020 at 12.00 noon. The service will be provided to children and young people under 18 years (where the parent/guardian is unable or unwilling to attend) and for vulnerable adults who have been arrested for an offence in Suffolk. The service will be available 24 hours a day and seven days a week for children and young people under 18 years (where the parent/guardian is unable or unwilling to attend). The contract is for 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 24 months. Please note tenders over GBP 136 445 per annum will not be accepted. The submission deadline is 19 June 2020 at 12.00 noon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

245 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.