Expired contract

Grant Management Services - Kickstarting Grants Programme - AWARD

Details

Value
180,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Administration services
Published
22 September 2020

Tender description

The West Yorkshire Combined Authority (the Combined Authority) and Leeds City Region Enterprise Partnership (LEP) has been awarded £1.8m to support businesses access specialist business support and small capital equipment across the whole of West and North Yorkshire (Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds and Wakefield) and North Yorkshire (Craven, Hambleton, Harrogate, Richmondshire, Ryedale, Scarborough, Selby and York). We are now looking for an organisation to manage and deliver this grants programme at pace, and in a compliant and value for money manner. The Kickstarting Grants Programme will need to commence immediately and will run until the end of March 2021, with final grant applications to be appraised by the end of February 2021. This Contract is partly financed by the European Structural and Investment Funds (ESIF) and European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and as such is ran in strict compliance with the applicable rules and principles set out within these funding arrangements. The deadline for responses to this Invitation to Tender is 10am on 1st September 2020, but is subject to change at the Combined Authority's sole discretion. Tender documents can be accessed through the Combined Authority's e-tendering portal In-Tend or via the Contracts Finder website. All Tenderer's will be required to register on In-Tend in order to access and download the Invitation to Tender and its associated documents. Link to In-Tend - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home All Tender queries and/or correspondence shall be submitted through In-Tend at all times and any correspondence received outside of the process defined in the Invitation to Tender will be deemed 'Non-Compliant' and shall not be responded to by the Combined Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 September 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2021

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75100000 · Administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grant Management Services - Kickstarting Grants Programme - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grant Management Services - Kickstarting Grants Programme - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 972
    £10.8bn
  3. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  4. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.