Expired contract

GB-London: OPA T356/20-1702 Thanckes Sustainment Project - Design Report & Full COMAH Report

Details

Value
GBP 56,450
Duration
6 months
Topic
Professional services for the oil industry
Published
25 September 2020

Tender description

Quotations are invited for the supply of "Thanckes Sustainment Project - Design Report & Full COMAH Report" for the Thanckes Oil Fuel Depot. Full details as stated in the RFQ - Request for Quotations and associated documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 76200000 · Professional services for the oil industry

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.