Digital Aerials
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of television transmitters
- Published
- 24 September 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM) are conducting this framework renewal for the provision of services related to digital aerial systems. The scope of works is likely to include, but not limited to: • Servicing, maintenance and repair of digital aerial systems • Reactive Repairs • Installation of new systems • Installation and relocation of individual aerials and satellites • Any additional elements associated with the works listed above This framework will be split into geographical lots covering most of England and Wales; these lots are split as follows; • Lot 1 - East Midlands • Lot 2 - West Midlands • Lot 3 - South West • Lot 4 - London and South East • Lot 5 - North • Lot 6 - National Coverage The Framework agreement will be for a period of 48 months, running from 1st February 2021 to 31st January 2025. It is expected that a maximum of 6 Contractors may be appointed onto each of the geographical lots of the framework, ensuring that all our member's requirements are covered taking into consideration the range of locations our members are located in. The call-off contract's to be awarded pursuant to the Framework Agreements to be entered at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the Contract Notice may extend for a duration of up to 5 years beyond expiry of the four-year term of the Framework Agreements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50341200 · Repair and maintenance services of television transmitters
- 51312000 · Installation services of television equipment
- 51322000 · Installation services of television transmitters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Aerials, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
