Aftercare Services for Victims of Rape and Sexual Assault -
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,148,900
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Submission
- 30 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
On behalf of the Local Authorities, NHS England, the Police & Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) and the Chief Constable (CC); the PCC is looking to put in place an aftercare service for victims of rape or sexual assault in the Cheshire Constabulary policing area. The minimum requirements of the PCC, NHS England and Local Authorities are for a supplier to provide a solution for all ages incorporating a full time independent sexual violence advisor and initial counselling service within a multi-agency setting for those in the Cheshire constabulary policing area who have suffered sexual violence both within and outside of the criminal justice system, including non-recent cases. This service will need to incorporate: • An ageless community counselling and therapeutic service for those suffering rape and sexual abuse. • Specialist provision to meet the needs of children. • Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (ISVA) Service (conventional and specialist) • Delivery of training and awareness raising The full requirements are available once you have expressed interest and logged in to the Opportunity on Bluelight ref 41092. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) is constructed as an Online Questionnaire. Bidders will need to work through the online ITT to be fully aware of all the requirements. The Specification, Terms and Conditions and other related documents can be found in the document folder, once you are logged in.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2020
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
235 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aftercare Services for Victims of Rape and Sexual Assault -.
Related topics
Topics related to Aftercare Services for Victims of Rape and Sexual Assault -, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
